Privacy Policy

Aria Tours Inc. is committed to protecting the personal information that you share with us, and we value your trust. Please take a moment to review the information below.

  • We do our utmost to ensure your personal information is safeguarded and protected by adhering and acting in accordance with the Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (the Act) (PIPEDA) and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for Protection of Personal Information.
  • We may collect the following personal information in the course of offering services or providing services to you: name, address, phone number, e-mail address, credit card details (if necessary), comments you may provide us or trip destination information. The collection of this information is done to allow us to provide services to you as requested. We also use this information to answer your request for further information about our trips, make a custom booking, or provide you with general information about Aria Tours Inc. and/or our services. We take customer privacy seriously and use the most reliable security measures to protect our customer database.
  • Personal information is not collected unless you provide this to us. This means you can visit and browse our website without having to provide any personal information to Aria Tours Inc.
  • All personal information that is provided to us is stored in secure databases at a secure location. Passwords and firewalls protect these databases. Please note however that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and we cannot ensure the security of information you transmit to us over the Internet.
  • All of our credit card deposits with our financial institutions are encrypted for maximum security.
  • Access to your personal and private information is limited to authorized employees only. We keep our employees informed about our policies and procedures. Unauthorized access and/or disclosure of client information is strictly prohibited. All of our employees are expected to maintain the confidentiality of customer information at all times.
  • Aria Tours Inc. does not share your personal information with third parties.
  • Aria Tours Inc. sends occasional e-mail newsletters with information regarding new tours we are offering. If you contact us by email, we will not automatically include your e-mail address to our newsletter mailing list, but we will add your address to this list if you request it, and you may unsubscribe at any time. By using our services and/or by sending us your contact information, you consent to the collection, use, retention and disclosure of your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy. You may withdraw your consent with respect to any or all uses or disclosures of your personal information at any time (subject to legal or contractual restrictions) by sending instructions to Aria Tours Inc.